Please read this Policy carefully. By accessing the website and using the Services, you affirm that you have read and understood the Policy and that you agree to abide by them. We may change this Policy from time to time. If we make changes, we will notify you by revising the date at the bottom of the Policy and, in some cases, we may provide you with additional notice. We encourage you to review the Policy from time to time to stay informed about our information practices and the ways you can help protect your privacy.

AppDilly is committed to protecting your privacy. We treat our users' information as if it were our own personal information. AppDilly does not sell, share our users' personally identifiable information unless required by law. AppDilly does not send e-mail or other communications without user permission. AppDilly does not send spam. AppDilly will not use customer information for the purposes of marketing to, or otherwise communicating directly with about AppDilly or any third party products or services.
Types of Information Collected
The information you provide us in order to use our services are stored in our secured database and are required for us to offer you our products/services. Information we may collect includes your name, contact information (such as email address, postal address, phone number, and mobile number), location and other information you choose to provide including such as passwords and so forth.

We may use User Data to send you information about our company or our products or services, or to contact you when necessary. We do not use any of your Messaging Data or Financial Data, except in connection with providing you the services offered via our services and products. AppDilly is based in the United States and the information we collect is governed by U.S. law. We respect your privacy and do not share any User Data, Messaging Data, or Demographic Data with advertisers or other third parties.
Information Protection
Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site is as safe as possible. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.
HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices
This notice applies to information about you that is protected under HIPAA (the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act), a federal law designed to protect certain types of health information, known as "protected health information." This includes your health information we collect, create or maintain as part of the Services that identify who you are and information about your health.

We use and share your health information in the following ways:
1. We may share your health information with dental professionals who are treating you.
2. We may use and share your health information to improve the Services and contact you when necessary.
3. We use and share your health information to help dentists bill you for services performed when receiving dental care/services.
4. We will share health information about you if we are legally required to do so in several ways. These include sharing your health information with the Department of Health and Human Services; in responding to legal actions; in response to a court or administrative order, or in response to a subpoena; in response to a legally compliant request of a law enforcement official; in connection with health oversight activities; and, in connection with research purposes when approved by a privacy board.
California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared.

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously. Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.
CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
   1. Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
   2. Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
   3. Send you additional information related to your product and/or service.
To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following:
   1. Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
   2. Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
   3. Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
   4. Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
   5. Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
   6. Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at: admin@appdilly.com.
   7. Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email, and we will promptly remove you from all correspondence.

If you have any questions about AppDilly's Privacy Policy, please contact us at: info@appdilly.com

Our Address:
AppDilly, LLC
224 Kempton
Irvine, CA 92620
https://www.appdilly.com
January 2018